2016

Winner

GM Design Associates Ltd for Castle Hill Events Space

Highly Commended

Lee Evans Partnership LLP for Samphire Hoe Education Centre

Commended 

Brian Davies MCIAT and Mark Davies MCIAT of Arc Design for Streamline House

2015

Winner
Harrison Sutton Partnership for Seaton House

Commended 
Eddie Caldeira MCIAT, designplus architects for La Vregie

Janus Architecture for Caledonia Depot

2014

Winner
P+HS Architects for The Endeavour Unit, James Cook University Hospital

Highly Commended 
Wardmans Architectural Services for Studford Luxury Lodges

Commended 
Studio Four Architects Ltd for New Lifeboat Station, Cowes

2013

Winner  
LSI Architects LLP for Louise Hamilton Centre

Highly Commended 
Scott Kyson MCIAT and Paul Carter MCIAT, Studio Kyson for 80 Great Eastern Street

Commended 
Edward Architecture for Fonab Castle Hotel

Once Architecture for The Pool House 

2012

Winner
Avery Associates Architects for Repton School Theatre

Highly Commended
Adrian Hollis MCIAT, Lewis and Hickey for myplace @ Westfield Folkhouse

Commended
Benoy Architects for The Institute of Mental Health Offices

2011

Winner
Adrian Evans MCIAT, P+HS Architects for Blaydon Lesiure and Primary Care Centre

Highly Commended
Hall Black Douglas for Dunmurry Presbyterian Church

Commended
Richard Jack MCIAT, The Highland Council for The Rural Classroom, Farr Primary School

2010

Winner
Benoy for Ferrari World, Abu Dhabi

Highly Commended
Darnton EGS Ltd for Marks and Spencer, Liverpool

Commended
Arun Thaneja MCIAT, Woods Hardwick Architects for The Partis Building, Milton Keynes

2009

Winner
Stephenson Bell Architects for Manchester Central Convention Complex

Highly Commended
RPS Design for Vodafone Contact and Regional Centre, Stoke on Trent

Commended
Hampshire County Council Property, Business and Regulatory Services for Wellstead Primary School, Southampton

2008

Winner
John Miller + Partners for The Brindley Arts Centre, Runcorn, Cheshire

Highly Commended
Wilkinson King Associates for Baden Powell Outdoor Centre, Brownsea Island, Poole

Commended
Darnton Elgee for Creative Arts Building, University of Huddersfield

2007

Winner

Hampshire County Council Architecture and Design Services for Minstead Study Centre, Lyndhurst, Hampshire

Highly Commended

RPS Planning and Development for Burn Centre and Expanded Education Centre, Birmingham Children's Hospital

Architectural Services Department (HKSR) for The Stanley Municipal Services Building, Stanley, Hong Kong

2006

Winner
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates (International) PA for The Ruth Deech Building, St Anne's College, Oxford

Highly Commended
Robinson Architects for Green End Primary School, Manchester

Commended
Architectural Services Department (HKSAR) for Wetland Park Phase 2, Hong Kong

2005

Winner
HKSAR (Hong Kong) for The New Headquarters for the Electrical and Mechanical Services Department, Hong Kong

Highly Commended
Hall Black Douglas for Iron Hall Church, Belfast

Commended
Nicholas Grimshaw and Partners for Rolls-Royce Manufacturing Plant and Headquarters, Goodwood, Surrey

2004

Winner
Campbell Conroy Hickey Partnership for Galway Clinic, Galway, Republic of Ireland

Highly Commended
Nicholas Tye Architects for The Long Barn, Maulden, Bedfordshire

Commended
Burrell Chaudhui Architects London for The Light Wall, Morton's Club, Berkeley Square, London

Hall Black Douglas for The Sonic Arts and Computer Science Research Centre, Queen's University, Belfast

2003

Winner
Chetwood Associates for Project COD, Egg (Office complex), Pride Park, Derby

Highly Commended
KPF (Kohn Pedersen Fox International PA) for The Rothermere American Institute, Oxford University

Commended
RKD Architects for The Quinn School of Business, University College Dublin

2002

Winner
White Design Partnership for University of the West of England Planning Studio, Bristol

Highly Commended
Richard Rogers Partnership for Lloyd's Register of Shipping, London

Commended
Avery Associates Architects for Jerwood Vanbrugh Auditorium, Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

2001

Winner
Nicholas Grimshaw and Partners for The Eden Project, Cornwall

Highly Commended
RKD Architects for Guinness Storehouse, Dublin

Commended
RKD Architects for Independent House, Dublin

2000

Winner
Architectural Services Department Hong Kong for Hong Kong Garden at '99 International Horticultural Exposition, Kunming, Yunnan, China

Highly Commended
Oberlanders Architects for Swimming pool and Sixth Form Centre at Stewart Melville College, Edinburgh

Commended
Lawrence Coussell MCIAT for Home Farm, Over Dalgliesh, Selkirk

1999

Winner
Chetwood Associates (London) Ltd for Sainsbury’s Supermarket, Greenwich Peninsula

Highly Commended
Future Systems for NatWest Media Centre. Lords Cricket Ground

Commended
Avery Associates Architects for No.1 Neathouse Place, Vauxhall Bridge Road, London

1998

Winner
Foster and Partners for The Great Glasshouse at National Botanical Garden of Wales

Highly Commended
Lawrence Coussell MCIAT for The Orchard Room, Highgrove House, Gloucestershire

1997

Winner
Fielden Clegg Architects for The New Environmental Office at BRE, Watford

Highly Commended
Fitzroy Robinson for Barclaycard Headquarters, Northampton

Commended
CZWG Architects for Bar Rouge, Brindley Place, Birmingham

PCKO Architects for The Swansea Foyer

The Abbott and Chapter of Elmore for Elmore Abbey Oratory, Speen, Nr Newbury

1996

Winners

Lawrence Coussell MCIAT for New Clubhouse, Alwoodley Golf Club, Leeds

Gabriele Bramante of Bramante Architects for Citizens Advice Bureau, Chessington

1995

Winner
Ahrends Burton and Koralek for Poplar-Beckton Extension to the Docklands Light Railway, London

Highly Commended
Brent Richards of Design Antenna for Broadfield House Glass Museum, Dudley

Commended
Mark Burnett for Roofing works to the new Glyndebourne Opera House

Ken Hale MBE for his work on BS 4940:1994 - Technical Information on Construction Products and Services